Rankings
Overall
#29
Offense
#30
Defense
#18
Rebounding
#30
3-Point
#30
Standings
Home
12-29
Road
8-33
Conference
14-37
Division
3-13
Streak
L3
Conf Rank
#13
Div Rank
#5
Team Leaders
Points
PTS- 1Michael Porter Jr.24.2
- 2Noah Clowney12.3
- 3Nicolas Claxton11.7
- 4Egor Demin10.3
- 5Ziaire Williams10.2
Rebounds
REB- 1Michael Porter Jr.7.1
- 2Nicolas Claxton6.9
- 3Day'Ron Sharpe6.7
- 4Danny Wolf4.9
- 5Chaney Johnson4.6
Assists
AST- 1Nolan Traoré3.8
- 2Nicolas Claxton3.7
- 3Egor Demin3.3
- 4Ben Saraf3.3
- 5Malachi Smith3.3
Steals
STL- 1Ziaire Williams1.4
- 2Day'Ron Sharpe1.1
- 3Michael Porter Jr.1.1
- 4Josh Minott0.9
- 5Chaney Johnson0.9
Blocks
BLK- 1Nicolas Claxton1.1
- 2Noah Clowney0.7
- 3Danny Wolf0.6
- 4Chaney Johnson0.5
- 5Josh Minott0.5
3PM
3PM- 1Michael Porter Jr.3.4
- 2Egor Demin2.4
- 3Noah Clowney2.0
- 4Tyson Etienne1.8
- 5Ziaire Williams1.5
Brooklyn Nets Schedule 2026-27
Game Log
| Opponent | Result | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ TOR | L 101-136 | 101 | 38 | 21 | 40.7% | 9 |
| @ MIL | L 108-125 | 108 | 37 | 28 | 45.2% | 18 |
| vs IND | L 94-123 | 94 | 43 | 20 | 38.5% | 8 |
| vs MIL | W 96-90 | 96 | 32 | 18 | 44.0% | 9 |
| vs WAS | W 121-115 | 121 | 35 | 29 | 48.9% | 15 |
| vs ATL | L 107-141 | 107 | 33 | 24 | 49.4% | 12 |
| vs CHA | L 86-117 | 86 | 30 | 14 | 38.4% | 7 |
| vs SAC | W 116-99 | 116 | 40 | 30 | 49.4% | 17 |
| @ LAL | L 99-116 | 99 | 39 | 24 | 41.7% | 10 |
| @ GSW | L 106-109 | 106 | 27 | 24 | 48.1% | 12 |
| @ POR | L 99-134 | 99 | 32 | 22 | 41.3% | 8 |
| @ SAC | L 122-126 | 122 | 25 | 30 | 52.3% | 14 |
| vs NYK | L 92-93 | 92 | 40 | 28 | 39.5% | 14 |
| vs OKC | L 92-121 | 92 | 41 | 17 | 36.7% | 11 |
| vs POR | L 95-114 | 95 | 44 | 19 | 38.4% | 9 |
Roster
Michael Porter Jr.F · #1724.2PTS
Noah ClowneyF · #2112.3PTSNicolas ClaxtonF-C · #3311.7PTS
Egor DeminG · #810.3PTS
Ziaire WilliamsG-F · #110.2PTS
Nolan TraoréG · #888.9PTS
Danny WolfF-C · #28.9PTS
Day'Ron SharpeC · #208.7PTS
Malachi SmithG · #188.3PTS
Chaney Johnson#318.2PTSTrevon ScottF8.0PTS
Tyson EtienneG · #107.9PTS
Ben SarafG · #777.5PTS
Josh MinottF · #007.4PTS
Terance MannG · #147.2PTS
Drake PowellF · #46.5PTS
Jalen WilsonF · #226.4PTS
E.J. LiddellF · #95.7PTS
Ochai AgbajiG · #305.1PTS
Grant NelsonF · #164.3PTS
Hunter TysonF · #52.2PTSInjuries
- Egor DeminDemin was shut down for the season earlier in March due to a lingering battle with plantar fasciitis. The rookie guard underwent a procedure to address the issue, and it looks like he'll be ready in more than enough time for the start of the 2026-27 campaign. Demin logged 10.3 points, 3.3 assists and 3.2 rebounds across 25.2 minutes per game in 2025-26.Out
- Day'Ron SharpeThis is a tough blow for Sharpe, who was in the process of putting together one of the best campaigns of his young NBA career. He averaged 8.7 points, 6.7 rebounds, 2.3 assists and 1.1 steals in 62 games. Both Danny Wolf and Josh Minott should be in the mix for backup center minutes with Sharpe sidelined.Out
- Michael Porter Jr.The Nets are sitting on a record of 18-58, and with just six games remaining on the schedule, it's not surprising to see Porter get shut down. The 27-year-old forward hit career highs across the board in his first season with the Nets, contributing top-30 value behind averages of 24.2 points, 7.1 rebounds, 3.0 assists, 3.4 triples and 1.1 steals per game on 46/36/86 shooting splits.Out
- Danny WolfWith the Nets playing out the final string of a losing season, they're taking a cautious approach with the rookie first-rounder. Wolf showed promise at times in his first year, averaging 8.9 points, 4.9 rebounds, 2.2 assists and 1.2 three-pointers in 20.8 minutes per contest through 57 regular-season games (15 starts). With Wolf's campaign over, Noah Clowney, Josh Minott and Chaney Johnson should help pick up the slack at power forward.Out
- Nicolas ClaxtonE.J. Liddell and Trevon Scott could again see significant minutes Sunday as the last men standing in Brooklyn's frontcourt. Claxton will end the season with averages of 11.7 points, 6.9 rebounds, 3.7 assists (career-high) and 1.1 blocks per game.Out
- Noah ClowneyClowney will end up skipping Brooklyn's final five regular-season games for left ankle injury management. Through 66 games during his 2025-26 campaign, Clowney registered career highs in points (12.3), rebounds (4.1), assists (1.6), triples (2.0) and steals (0.8).Out
- Terance MannMann will sit out his fifth straight game Sunday. Ochai Agbaji, Drake Powell and Malachi Smith will help pick up the slack with Mann sidelined.Out
- Ziaire WilliamsJalen Wilson and Trevon Scott should continue to get all the run they can handle Sunday, and Ochai Agbaji will have a chance to get into the rotation. Williams will end his age-24 season with averages of 10.2 points, 2.4 rebounds, 1.5 triples and 1.4 steals per game.Out
- Josh MinottThis will be Minott's third consecutive game on the inactive list. Expect more minutes for E.J. Liddell and Jalen Wilson with Minott out.Out
- Nolan TraoréThe rookie first-rounder is under the weather and will miss Brooklyn's regular-season finale. Traore saw limited action early in the campaign but eventually earned a more sizable role, and he'll finish the season with averages of 8.9 points, 3.8 assists and 1.8 rebounds while shooting 38.0 percent from the field in 22.2 minutes per showing across 56 regular-season games (31 starts).Out
More NBA Teams
Anderson PackersAtlanta HawksBaltimore BulletsBoston CelticsCharlotte HornetsChicago BullsChicago StagsCleveland CavaliersCleveland RebelsDallas MavericksDenver NuggetsDenver NuggetsDetroit FalconsDetroit PistonsGolden State WarriorsHouston RocketsIndiana PacersIndianapolis JetsIndianapolis OlympiansLA ClippersLos Angeles LakersMemphis GrizzliesMiami HeatMilwaukee BucksMinnesota TimberwolvesNew Orleans PelicansNew York KnicksOklahoma City ThunderOrlando MagicPhiladelphia 76ersPhoenix SunsPittsburgh IronmenPortland Trail BlazersProvidence SteamrollersSacramento KingsSan Antonio SpursSheboygan RedskinsSt. Louis BombersToronto HuskiesToronto RaptorsUtah JazzWashington CapitolsWaterloo Hawks