Rankings
Overall
#27
Offense
#5
Defense
#30
Rebounding
#13
3-Point
#25
Standings
Home
14-27
Road
8-33
Conference
12-40
Division
1-15
Streak
L1
Conf Rank
#15
Div Rank
#5
Team Leaders
Points
PTS- 1Lauri Markkanen26.7
- 2Keyonte George23.6
- 3Jaren Jackson Jr.19.4
- 4Brice Sensabaugh15.1
- 5Kennedy Chandler15.0
Rebounds
REB- 1Jusuf Nurkic10.4
- 2Kyle Filipowski7.2
- 3Lauri Markkanen6.9
- 4Oscar Tshiebwe6.6
- 5Kevin Love5.8
Assists
AST- 1Isaiah Collier7.2
- 2Kennedy Chandler6.7
- 3Keyonte George6.1
- 4Jusuf Nurkic4.8
- 5Vince Williams Jr.4.2
Steals
STL- 1Bez Mbeng2.3
- 2John Konchar1.5
- 3Jusuf Nurkic1.3
- 4Elijah Harkless1.2
- 5Isaiah Collier1.1
Blocks
BLK- 1Jaren Jackson Jr.1.4
- 2Airious Bailey0.7
- 3John Konchar0.7
- 4Jusuf Nurkic0.5
- 5Kyle Filipowski0.5
3PM
3PM- 1Lauri Markkanen2.7
- 2Blake Hinson2.6
- 3Keyonte George2.5
- 4Brice Sensabaugh2.2
- 5Svi Mykhailiuk2.0
Utah Jazz Schedule 2026-27
Game Log
| Opponent | Result | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ LAL | L 107-131 | 107 | 42 | 25 | 43.6% | 7 |
| vs MEM | W 147-101 | 147 | 64 | 43 | 56.4% | 15 |
| @ NOP | L 137-156 | 137 | 41 | 38 | 51.0% | 10 |
| @ OKC | L 111-146 | 111 | 43 | 29 | 43.0% | 14 |
| @ HOU | L 106-140 | 106 | 45 | 22 | 44.8% | 5 |
| vs DEN | L 117-130 | 117 | 44 | 32 | 46.3% | 12 |
| vs CLE | L 113-122 | 113 | 40 | 32 | 47.7% | 15 |
| @ PHX | L 109-134 | 109 | 42 | 30 | 46.7% | 10 |
| @ DEN | L 129-135 | 129 | 43 | 34 | 55.8% | 9 |
| vs WAS | L 110-133 | 110 | 40 | 34 | 46.9% | 7 |
| vs TOR | L 127-143 | 127 | 39 | 25 | 47.0% | 13 |
| vs PHI | L 116-126 | 116 | 39 | 29 | 40.6% | 9 |
| vs MIL | W 128-96 | 128 | 47 | 34 | 53.9% | 18 |
| @ MIN | L 111-147 | 111 | 46 | 26 | 43.0% | 13 |
| @ SAC | L 111-116 | 111 | 40 | 22 | 47.7% | 12 |
Roster
Lauri MarkkanenF · #2326.7PTS
Keyonte GeorgeG · #323.6PTS
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C · #2019.4PTS
Brice SensabaughF · #2815.1PTS
Kennedy ChandlerG · #015.0PTS
Walker KesslerC · #2414.4PTSAirious BaileyF · #1913.8PTS
Blake HinsonF · #211.9PTS
Isaiah CollierG · #811.7PTS
Kyle FilipowskiC · #2211.4PTS
Jusuf NurkicC · #3010.9PTS
Svi MykhailiukG · #109.4PTS
Cody WilliamsF · #58.8PTS
Bez Mbeng#218.1PTS
Oscar TshiebweF-C · #347.8PTS
Vince Williams Jr.G · #07.5PTS
Elijah HarklessG · #166.8PTS
Kevin LoveF-C · #426.7PTS
Hayden GrayG6.0PTSAndersson GarciaF · #05.2PTS
John KoncharG-F · #554.4PTS
Mo BambaC · #112.5PTSInjuries
- Walker KesslerThis is a devastating blow for the Jazz and for Kessler's fantasy managers given his high price in drafts.Out
- Jaren Jackson Jr.This is a tough news for Utah's newest addition. Jackson is likely to undergo further evaluation, but fantasy managers should be prepared for the worst.Out
- Jusuf NurkicNurkic came back from the All-Star break with a nose injury, and he's opting for a procedure to repair the issue. The 31-year-old big man is set to be an unrestricted free agent ahead of 2026-27, and he should receive plenty of interest on the open market this summer after averaging 10.9 points, 10.4 rebounds, 4.8 assists and 1.3 steals in 26.4 minutes per contest through 41 games this season. With Nurkic's campaign over, the runway is clear at center for Kyle Filipowski to handle a starting role the rest of the way.Out
- Lauri MarkkanenAs expected, Markkanen will sit out the final game of the season. He ended the campaign having last played Feb. 23. Despite playing just 42 games, Markkanen had what could be considered a bounceback season -- at least in the box score. In his 34.4 minutes per game, he averaged 26.7 points, 6.9 rebounds, 2.1 assists and 1.0 steals.Out
- Keyonte GeorgeA hamstring injury caused George to miss 15 consecutive games to end the campaign. However, it was an excellent third season for the guard. In this breakout campaign, he averaged 23.6 points, 6.1 assists, 3.7 rebounds and 1.1 steals in 33.1 minutes.Out
- Isaiah CollierCollier will miss a 13th straight game due to a left hamstring strain. The 21-year-old point guard will finish the 2025-26 campaign with averages of 11.7 points, 7.2 assists, 2.5 rebounds and 1.1 steals across 25.7 minutes per tilt over 59 regular-season outings (19 starts).Out
- Elijah HarklessHarkless will miss a seventh consecutive contest due to a left hamstring strain. The two-way player will finish the season with averages of 6.8 points, 2.9 assists, 2.0 rebounds and 1.2 steals in 21.0 minutes per game over 26 regular-season outings (nine starts).Out
- Kyle FilipowskiTwo consecutive absences will end Filipowski's second season in the NBA. He improved on most of his numbers from his rookie season but was especially potent down the stretch. After the All-Star break, he averaged 15.7 points, 8.5 rebounds, 3.9 assists and 1.2 steals in 26.5 minutes.Out
More NBA Teams
Anderson PackersAtlanta HawksBaltimore BulletsBoston CelticsBrooklyn NetsCharlotte HornetsChicago BullsChicago StagsCleveland CavaliersCleveland RebelsDallas MavericksDenver NuggetsDenver NuggetsDetroit FalconsDetroit PistonsGolden State WarriorsHouston RocketsIndiana PacersIndianapolis JetsIndianapolis OlympiansLA ClippersLos Angeles LakersMemphis GrizzliesMiami HeatMilwaukee BucksMinnesota TimberwolvesNew Orleans PelicansNew York KnicksOklahoma City ThunderOrlando MagicPhiladelphia 76ersPhoenix SunsPittsburgh IronmenPortland Trail BlazersProvidence SteamrollersSacramento KingsSan Antonio SpursSheboygan RedskinsSt. Louis BombersToronto HuskiesToronto RaptorsWashington CapitolsWaterloo Hawks