Now AvailableiOS · Android

Track Mason Mini's receptions props in the Stat Sniper app

AI-powered picks, live prop tracking, and a community built for sharp bettors. Free to download.

NCAA Football player props
Mason Mini

Mason Mini Receptions Over/Under PropsHit rate & line history

TE · California Golden Bears

Over
1/3

33% of lined games

Avg line
2.5

Last 3 games

Avg receptions
2

Same games

Last line
2.5

@ SMU · finished 1

Line vs actual

Mason Mini Receptions Line History

DateGameLineReceptionsMarginResult
Oct 24@ SMU2.51-1.5Under
Sep 25vs CLEM2.53+0.5Over
Sep 12@ SYR2.52-0.5Under
Keep exploring

More Mason Mini Props

FAQ

Mason Mini Receptions FAQ

How often does Mason Mini go over the receptions line?

Mason Mini went over the receptions line in 1 of the last 3 games with a posted line, with 2 under.

What was Mason Mini's last receptions line?

The most recent line was 2.5 at SMU; Mini finished with 1, under the line.

What is Mason Mini's average receptions?

Across those 3 games, Mini averaged 2 receptions against an average line of 2.5.

Where can I find AI picks for Mason Mini?

Chad, Stat Sniper's AI sports betting assistant, publishes NCAA Football AI picks, including player props. Mason Mini's player page collects the stats behind them: season numbers, recent games and every prop line.