Now AvailableiOS · Android

Track Jeremy Swayman's props in the Stat Sniper app

AI-powered picks, live prop tracking, and a community built for sharp bettors. Free to download.

NHL
Jeremy Swayman

Jeremy Swayman AI Picks, Projections & Props

G · #1 · BOS

75 · 196

4
W
93.2%
SV%
1.79
GAA
1
SO
Game log

Jeremy Swayman Game Log

OpponentResultDECSVGASV%TOI
vs PHIW14193.3%59:30
vs UTAW36197.3%60:00
vs OTTL20483.3%60:00
@ MIN—000.0%00:00
@ WPGW30390.9%62:25
Line vs actual

Jeremy Swayman Last 10 Games

GameMarketLineActualResult
vs PHISaves22.514Under
vs UTASaves24.536Over
vs OTTSaves24.520Under
@ WPGSaves24.530Over
vs NYRSaves23.524Over
Splits

Home, Away & Matchup Splits

SplitWSV%GAASO
Last 5493.2%1.791
Home394.0%1.501
Away190.9%2.880
vs Elite294.1%1.671
vs Avg190.9%2.880
vs Weak193.3%1.010
Props

Jeremy Swayman Prop Hit Rates

Prop pages

Jeremy Swayman Props by Market

Profile

About Jeremy Swayman

Jeremy Swayman is a goaltender for the Boston Bruins in the NHL, wearing #1. Jeremy Swayman is listed at 75, 196 lbs.

Jeremy Swayman ranks #73 on Stat Sniper's top 100 NHL players list for the 2025-26 season (269.2 fantasy points), #5 among goaltenders. Among NHL stat leaders, Swayman is #5 in wins (31), #13 in save percentage (.908) and #22 in goals-against average (2.71).

Through 5 games of the 2026-27 NHL season, Swayman has 4 wins, 1 losses, 93.2% save percentage and 1.79 goals-against average.

Next up: BOS at ANA, Friday, October 16 at 10:00 PM EDT.

For Jeremy Swayman AI sports predictions and props, Chad, Stat Sniper's AI sports betting assistant, publishes NHL picks and player props on the daily picks page. The Prop Results table below grades Swayman's recent saves lines against what Swayman actually did.

Season

Jeremy Swayman 2026-27 Season Stats

Goaltending

5
GP
4
W
1
L
0
OTL
93.2%
SV%
1.79
GAA
124
SV
1
SO
Team

Boston Bruins Roster

Boston Bruins schedule, stats & roster →
Up next

Next Opponent: Anaheim Ducks

Anaheim Ducks schedule, stats & roster →·Bruins vs Ducks AI sports predictions & season series →

Leaders

Top NHL Players

FAQ

Jeremy Swayman FAQ

What team does Jeremy Swayman play for?

Jeremy Swayman plays for the Boston Bruins in the NHL as a goaltender, wearing #1.

What are Jeremy Swayman's stats this season?

In the 2026-27 season, across 5 games, Jeremy Swayman has 4 wins, 1 losses, 93.2% save percentage, 1.79 goals-against average and 124 saves.

When is Jeremy Swayman's next game?

Jeremy Swayman's next game is BOS at ANA on Friday, October 16 at 10:00 PM EDT.

Where can I find AI sports predictions for Jeremy Swayman?

Chad, Stat Sniper's AI sports betting assistant, makes NHL AI sports predictions, including player props, and publishes them on Stat Sniper's daily picks page. This page collects the stats behind them: Jeremy Swayman's season numbers, recent game log, prop line history and next matchup.

What are Jeremy Swayman's props today?

Sportsbooks have been posting lines on Jeremy Swayman's saves. Over the last 5 games with a saves line, Swayman went over 3 times and under 2; the most recent line was 22.5 against PHI, and Swayman finished with 14. Swayman's next game is BOS at ANA on Friday, October 16 at 10:00 PM EDT; Chad's AI picks for it post on Stat Sniper's NHL picks page. The Prop Hit Rates and Prop Results sections on this page track every line against what Swayman actually did.

Is Jeremy Swayman injured?

Jeremy Swayman has no injury designation on the current report.

Where does Jeremy Swayman rank among NHL players?

Jeremy Swayman ranks #73 on Stat Sniper's top 100 NHL players list for the 2025-26 season (269.2 fantasy points), #5 among goaltenders. In the NHL stat leaders, Swayman is #5 in wins (31), #13 in save percentage (.908) and #22 in goals-against average (2.71). The top 100 list ranks every player by fantasy points: skaters earn 3 points per goal, 2 per assist, 1 per power-play point and 0.5 per shot on goal; goaltenders earn 4 per win, 0.2 per save and 3 per shutout, and lose 1 per goal allowed.

How often does Jeremy Swayman go over the saves line?

Jeremy Swayman has gone over the saves line in 3 of the last 5 games with a posted line (2 under). Most recently the line was 22.5 against PHI, and Swayman finished with 14.

How does Jeremy Swayman play at home compared with on the road?

At home (4 games): 3 W, 94.0% SV% and 1.50 GAA. On the road (1 game): 1 W, 90.9% SV% and 2.88 GAA.

How does Jeremy Swayman perform against top-tier opponents?

Against elite opponents (3 games): 2 W, 94.1% SV% and 1.67 GAA. Against weak opponents (1 game): 1 W, 93.3% SV% and 1.01 GAA.