Now AvailableiOS · Android

Track Zach Werenski's blocked shots props in the Stat Sniper app

AI-powered picks, live prop tracking, and a community built for sharp bettors. Free to download.

NHL player props
Zach Werenski

Zach Werenski Blocked Shots Over/Under PropsHit rate & line history

D · Columbus Blue Jackets

Over
2/3

67% of lined games

Avg line
1.5

Last 3 games

Avg blocked shots
3

Same games

Last line
1.5

vs TOR · finished 1

Line vs actual

Zach Werenski Blocked Shots Line History

DateGameLineBlocked ShotsMarginResult
Oct 20vs TOR1.51-0.5Under
Oct 13vs FLA1.53+1.5Over
Oct 3vs UTA1.55+3.5Over
Keep exploring

More Zach Werenski Props

FAQ

Zach Werenski Blocked Shots FAQ

How often does Zach Werenski go over the blocked shots line?

Zach Werenski went over the blocked shots line in 2 of the last 3 games with a posted line, with 1 under.

What was Zach Werenski's last blocked shots line?

The most recent line was 1.5 against TOR; Werenski finished with 1, under the line.

What is Zach Werenski's average blocked shots?

Across those 3 games, Werenski averaged 3 blocked shots against an average line of 1.5.

Where can I find AI picks for Zach Werenski?

Chad, Stat Sniper's AI sports betting assistant, publishes NHL AI picks, including player props. Zach Werenski's player page collects the stats behind them: season numbers, recent games and every prop line.