Back to UFC

UFC · Active fighters

Top 50 UFC Fighters by Win Percentage

Every active UFC fighter with at least 5 UFC fights, ranked by their record inside the Octagon, with Movsar Evloev at No. 1 (10-0). Open any fighter for their fight history and career stats, or drill into a single stat below.

UFC Top 50

Ranked by UFC win percentage: wins divided by wins, losses and draws in UFC fights (no contests don't count); fighters need at least 5 UFC fights and one in the last two years.

#FighterDivisionUFC FightsWIN%
1Movsar Evloev10-0Featherweight10100.0%
2Natalia Silva8-0Women's Flyweight8100.0%
3Farid Basharat7-0Bantamweight7100.0%
4Michael Morales7-0Welterweight7100.0%
5Shavkat Rakhmonov7-0Welterweight7100.0%
6Navajo Stirling6-0Light Heavyweight6100.0%
7Quillan Salkilld6-0Lightweight6100.0%
8Islam Makhachev18-1Welterweight1994.7%
9Joshua Van11-1Flyweight1291.7%
10Carlos Ulberg10-1Heavyweight1190.9%
11Dricus Du Plessis10-1Middleweight1190.9%
12Ilia Topuria9-1Lightweight1090.0%
13Khamzat Chimaev9-1Middleweight1090.0%
14Caio Borralho8-1Middleweight988.9%
15Erin Blanchfield8-1Women's Flyweight988.9%
16Paddy Pimblett8-1Lightweight988.9%
17Tatiana Suarez8-1Women's Strawweight988.9%
18Tom Aspinall8-1Heavyweight1088.9%
19Ailin Perez7-1Women's Bantamweight887.5%
20Asu Almabayev7-1Flyweight887.5%
21Bryan Battle7-1Welterweight987.5%
22Carlos Prates7-1Welterweight887.5%
23Gabriel Bonfim7-1Welterweight887.5%
24Joe Pyfer7-1Middleweight887.5%
25Mike Malott7-1Welterweight887.5%
26Azamat Murzakanov6-1Heavyweight785.7%
27Bo Nickal6-1Middleweight785.7%
28Luana Santos6-1Women's Bantamweight785.7%
29Payton Talbott6-1Bantamweight785.7%
30Arman Tsarukyan11-2Lightweight1384.6%
31Ciryl Gane11-2Heavyweight1484.6%
32Alexander Volkanovski15-3Featherweight1883.3%
33Ian Machado Garry10-2Welterweight1283.3%
34Andre Lima5-1Flyweight683.3%
35Ateba Gautier5-1Middleweight683.3%
36Jacqueline Cavalcanti5-1Women's Bantamweight683.3%
37Michael Page5-1Middleweight683.3%
38Piera Rodriguez5-1Women's Strawweight683.3%
39Valter Walker5-1Heavyweight683.3%
40Vinicius Oliveira5-1Featherweight683.3%
41Merab Dvalishvili14-3Bantamweight1782.4%
42Kyoji Horiguchi9-2Flyweight1181.8%
43Sean Brady9-2Welterweight1181.8%
44Magomed Ankalaev13-2-1Light Heavyweight1781.3%
45Brendan Allen16-4Middleweight2080.0%
46Arnold Allen12-3Featherweight1580.0%
47Mario Bautista12-3Bantamweight1580.0%
48Jack Della Maddalena8-2Welterweight1080.0%
49Lerone Murphy8-1-1Featherweight1080.0%
50Manon Fiorot8-2Women's Flyweight1080.0%

Stat Leaders

Finish Rate Leaders

  1. 1. Benoît Saint Denis100% (9/9) FIN%
  2. 2. Terrance McKinney100% (8/8) FIN%
  3. 3. Tom Aspinall100% (8/8) FIN%
  4. 4. Uroš Medić100% (8/8) FIN%
  5. 5. Carlos Prates100% (7/7) FIN%
Top 50 in finish rate →

Significant Strikes Per Fight Leaders

  1. 1. Joshua Van115.6 SIG/F
  2. 2. Max Holloway111.7 SIG/F
  3. 3. Alexander Volkanovski100.8 SIG/F
  4. 4. Sean Strickland97.6 SIG/F
  5. 5. Petr Yan91.0 SIG/F
Top 50 in significant strikes landed per fight →

Significant Strike Accuracy Leaders

  1. 1. Tom Aspinall67.6% ACC
  2. 2. Jailton Almeida63.5% ACC
  3. 3. Ciryl Gane61.7% ACC
  4. 4. Chidi Njokuani61.7% ACC
  5. 5. Bo Nickal61.5% ACC
Top 50 in significant strike accuracy →

Takedown Accuracy Leaders

  1. 1. Fatima Kline66.7% (14/21) TD%
  2. 2. Sean Strickland62.1% (18/29) TD%
  3. 3. Valentina Shevchenko61.5% (64/104) TD%
  4. 4. Arnold Allen60.0% (18/30) TD%
  5. 5. Myktybek Orolbai59.7% (40/67) TD%
Top 50 in takedown accuracy →

UFC stat leaders

FAQ

Who are the best UFC fighters right now?+

By UFC win percentage among active fighters with at least 5 UFC fights, the top five are Movsar Evloev (100.0%, 10-0), Natalia Silva (100.0%, 8-0), Farid Basharat (100.0%, 7-0), Michael Morales (100.0%, 7-0) and Shavkat Rakhmonov (100.0%, 7-0).

How is the top 50 UFC fighters list ranked?+

Every fighter is ranked by wins divided by wins, losses and draws in UFC fights (no contests don't count); fighters need at least 5 UFC fights and one in the last two years. Ties go to the fighter with more UFC wins. Stat-by-stat leaderboards rank fighters on a single stat instead.

Who leads the UFC in finish rate?+

Among active UFC fighters, Benoît Saint Denis leads with 100% (9/9) finish rate, ahead of Terrance McKinney (100% (8/8)) and Tom Aspinall (100% (8/8)).

Who leads the UFC in significant strikes landed per fight?+

Among active UFC fighters, Joshua Van leads with 115.6 significant strikes landed per fight, ahead of Max Holloway (111.7) and Alexander Volkanovski (100.8).

Who leads the UFC in significant strike accuracy?+

Among active UFC fighters, Tom Aspinall leads with 67.6% significant strike accuracy, ahead of Jailton Almeida (63.5%) and Ciryl Gane (61.7%).

Who leads the UFC in takedowns landed per fight?+

Among active UFC fighters, Merab Dvalishvili leads with 7.00 takedowns landed per fight, ahead of Myktybek Orolbai (5.71) and Movsar Evloev (5.10).

Why is a fighter's record here different from their pro record?+

These lists count UFC fights only. Wins and losses in other promotions, before or after a fighter's UFC run, are left out, so a fighter's record here is their UFC record, not their full professional record.

How often is the list updated?+

The rankings rebuild from the latest UFC fight results and stats at least every six hours, so a fight card shows up within hours of the last bout.