Now AvailableiOS · Android

Follow Chandler Smith in the Stat Sniper app

AI-powered picks, live prop tracking, and a community built for sharp bettors. Free to download.

NASCAR Truck
Chandler Smith

Chandler Smith NASCAR Truck Stats, Results & Standings

Front Row Motorsports · #38

United States

P4
POS
2229
PTS
2
WINS
14
TOP 10
Season at a glance

Chandler Smith 2026 NASCAR Truck Series Stats

Wins
2
Top 5s
10
Top 10s
14
Avg finish
11.3
Points
P4

See the full NASCAR Truck standings and the NASCAR Truck schedule.

Profile

Chandler Smith Driver Profile

Points position
4th
Points
2229
Car number
#38
Team
Front Row Motorsports
Manufacturer
Ford
Country
United States
Season

Chandler Smith 2026 NASCAR Truck Series Stats

Every Truck Series race is a points round. A Cup or Xfinity regular scores no Truck Series driver points.

Starts
23
Wins
2
Top 5s
10
Top 10s
14
Poles
0
Laps led
146
Stage wins
1
Stage points
187
Average start
10.7
Average finish
11.3
DNFs
1
Race results

Chandler Smith 2026 Race Results

DateRaceTrackStartFinishLapsLedStagesStatusPoints
Oct 23Love's RV Stop 225Talladega Superspeedway14P14860S1 17 · S2 25Running23
Oct 16Zero Carbon Bioethanol 150 Powered by POETPhoenix Raceway3P151500S1 5 · S2 7Running32
Oct 9Ecosave 200Charlotte Motor Speedway10P51340S1 3 · S2 3Running48
Sep 26Race to Stop Suicide 200Kansas Speedway15P61340S1 11 · S2 12Running31
Sep 17UNOH 250 presented by Ohio LogisticsBristol Motor Speedway2P242470S1 3 · S2 3Running30
Aug 22Team EJP 175New Hampshire Motor Speedway12P218910S1 4 · S2 2Running51
Aug 15Black's Tire 250 presented by BTS RewardsRichmond Raceway3P72500S1 6 · S2 6Running40
Jul 24TSport 200 presented by Warn IndustriesLucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park2P42002S1 3 · S2 3Running49
Jul 18FaithFest 250 presented by Mercer TransportationNorth Wilkesboro Speedway9P1250105S1 3 · S2 2Running73
Jul 11Liuna 150 at Lime Rock ParkLime Rock Park9P30560S1 13 · S2 30Driveshaft7
Jun 19Navy 250Naval Base Coronado3P225313S1 4 · S2 7Running27
Jun 6DQS Solutions & Staffing 250 powered by Precision Vehicle LogisticsMichigan International Speedway3P51250S1 4 · S2 5Running45
May 29Allegiance 200Nashville Superspeedway22P31500S1 6 · S2 3Running47
May 24North Carolina Education Lottery 200Charlotte Motor Speedway8P301060S1 21 · S2 11Running7
May 15ECOSAVE 200Dover Motor Speedway14P122000S1 15 · S2 12Running25
May 8Bully Hill Vineyards 176 at The GlenWatkins Glen International11P5740S1 28 · S2 3Running40
May 1SpeedyCash.com 250Texas Motor Speedway8P101720S1 5 · S2 9Running35
Apr 10Tennessee Army National Guard 250Bristol Motor Speedway16P22500S1 14 · S2 11Running35
Apr 3Black's Tire 200Rockingham Speedway33P362000S1 20 · S2 16Running—
Mar 20Buckle Up South Carolina 200Darlington Raceway12P171570S1 20 · S2 25Running20
Feb 28OnlyBulls Green Flag 150 at St. PetersburgStreets of St. Petersburg5P4808S1 4 · S2 2Running49
Feb 21Fr8 Racing 208EchoPark Speedway22P61250S1 11 · S2 4Running38
Feb 13Fresh From Florida 250Daytona International Speedway10P11028S2 1Running65
Profile

About Chandler Smith

Chandler Smith races in the NASCAR Truck Series for Front Row Motorsports in the No. 38 Ford. Smith is 4th in the 2026 NASCAR Truck Series points standings with 2229 points.

In 23 starts this season, Smith has 2 wins, 10 top-5 finishes and 14 top-10 finishes.

Most recently, Smith finished 14th in the Love's RV Stop 225 (October 23, 2026).

FAQ

Chandler Smith FAQ

Where is Chandler Smith in the 2026 NASCAR Truck standings?

Chandler Smith is 4th in the 2026 NASCAR Truck Series points standings with 2229 points.

What truck does Chandler Smith drive?

Chandler Smith drives the No. 38 Ford for Front Row Motorsports.

How many Truck Series races has Chandler Smith won in 2026?

Chandler Smith has 2 Truck Series wins in 2026: the FaithFest 250 presented by Mercer Transportation, the Fresh From Florida 250.

How did Chandler Smith do in the last race?

Chandler Smith finished 14th in the Love's RV Stop 225 (October 23, 2026).